Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Kim Wingerei & Winitel Trading Pty Ltd websites, www.kimwingerei.com and www.winitel.com.au and any others were this appears.

Kim Wingerei & Winitel Trading Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Kim Wingerei & Winitel Trading Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Kim Wingerei & Winitel Trading Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This is limited to your name, address, phone number and email.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service or products. Kim Wingerei & Winitel Trading Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

In the event that you purchase from us, the details of your payment method is neither collected, nor stored on our site.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Kim Wingerei & Winitel Trading Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means.

Call: +61 (0)7 5641-4361

Post:
Winitel Trading Pty Ltd,
PO Box 1755
Mudgeeraba
QLD 4213
Australia

E-mail: hello@kimwingerei.com

Pin It on Pinterest